MGL Academy

Please select page you require by clicking below

Academy Staff

Under 11s Squad

Under 12s Squad

Under 13s Squad

Under 14s Squad

Under 15s Squad

Under 16s Squad

Under 18s & Youth Squad

Academy Staff

Academy Director Joanna Kelly Technical Director Maxi McCann Academy Admin Director Declan Quinn Physio Dave Berry Sports Science Head Coach Michael Noonan Goalkeeping Coach Mick Dolan Under 11 Coach Tony Nolan Under 11 Coach Martin Curley Under 12 Coach Gavin …

View page »

Academy Times & Updates

This Page will be updated on a Weekly Basis with Times & Changes etc Under 11s and 12s Players and Parents to attend a Registration Meeting at 7pm on Friday 7th Oct in OTC Under 13s and 14s Players and Parents …

View page »

Under 11s Academy Squad

Coaches – Maxi McCann and Desmond Kelly Balbriggan Hannah Cooney and Demi Kelly-Tang Cherry Orchard Grace Madden and Molly McAuley Clonee Utd  Alannah Gorman, Grace Iurasce, Ellen Meade, Fay O’Sullivan and Leah Riley Glebe Nth  Sarah Byrne, Hannah Healy, Megan …

View page »

Under 12s Academy Squad

Coaches – Stephen Foy, Gavin Kane and Jasmine McCormack Cabinteely  Ava Gibson-Doyle and Mia Hayden Clonee Utd  Caitlin Barry, Rachel Foran, Lauren Kennerk and Ruth Leahy Dundrum  Aoibhín McMorrow Greystones Utd  Jade Merren Home Farm  Teagan Charmont Walsh, Jade Flannery, …

View page »

Under 13s Academy Squad

Coaches – Alex Crean and Andrew Duffy Artane Beaumont Lara Philips Balbriggan  Mya Tang Clonee Utd  Rachel McCann Dalkey Utd  Elena Quinn Enniskerry  Maria Reynolds and Amy Ryan Home Farm Sophie Burnett Keoghan, Shannon McNeill, Lauren Strong and Roisin White …

View page »

Under 14s Academy Squad

Coaches – Ciaran Russell and Dan Graham Clonee Utd  Lucy Delaney Greystones Utd Fay Evans and Sophie Madden Home Farm  Kaitlyn Fitzgerald Kilnamanagh  Nicky Brown and Rachael McGrath Lucan Utd  Maria Cassidy, Ele Graham, Aoife O’Leary and Holly Rutherford Mount …

View page »

Under 15s Academy Squad

Coaches – Mark Crevi and TBC

View page »

Under 16s Academy Squad

Coaches – Phil Burdis and TBC

View page »

Under 18s & Youth Academy Squads

Coaches – Neil Keoghan, Dec Quinn and Mick Noonan Clonee Utd  Alex Nolan Home Farm  Lydia Cook,  Bethany Hand, Kate Newe and Tiffney Roberts Kentstown  Lauren Grier, Tara Berigan, Lauren Collier, Ava Foley, Susie O’Rourke, Alison O’Sullivan and Phillipa Watters Leixlip …

View page »

show
 
close
rss Follow on Twitter facebook