Fixtures

Clubs are requested not to change Kick Offs without checking Referee Availability with Declan Quinn (086-7379312 – after 5:30pm Mon to Fri)

For any queries in relation to Fixtures please contact Ciaran (10s & 11s) Dave (12s & 13s), Maria (14s) or Declan (16s, 18s & Senior) – Contact Details

All Fixtures & Kick Offs are Subject to change by MGL Fixture Secretaries

Updated 27/3/17 10pm DQ

MGL Fixtures Tuesday 28th March

Under 13 Malahide Coaches Cup Semi Final

Kilmore Celtic v Red Lake Oscar Traynor Rd J Gibson

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed

Under 13 Premier

Killegland v Lucan Utd Ward Cross 6.15pm S Kidd OFF

Baldoyle Utd v Home Farm Seagrange 6.15pm C Lawrence Moved to Wed

Under 13 South

Cambridge v Terenure Rangers Ringsend Pk 6.15pm S Domican Moved to Wed

Lakelands v Enniskerry Balally Pk 6.15pm J McHale

Dalkey Utd v Mt Merrion Hudson Rd 6.15pm K Campbell

Maynooth Tn v Lucan Utd Rathcoffey Rd 6.15pm R Chemaou

Under 16 Irish Rail Cup Semi Final

Shelbourne (P) v Lucan Utd (P) AUL 6.15pm O Sneyd P Conway P Geraghty OFF

Lucan Utd (P) v Shelbourne (P) Airlie Heights 6.15pm O Sneyd P Conway P Geraghty

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed

Under 16A

Lucan Utd V Kilmore Celtic Airlee Heights 6.15pm B Twamley

MGL Fixtures Wednesday 29th March

Under 13 Premier

Baldoyle Utd v Home Farm Seagrange 6.15pm C Lawrence

Under 13 South

Cambridge v Terenure Rangers Ringsend Pk 6.15pm S Domican

Under 12 Premier

Peamount Utd v Cabinteely Greenogue 6.15pm N Chemaou

Home Farm v Shelbourne VEC Whitehall 6.15pm N Foley

Kilnamanagh v Terenure Rangers Ring Rd 6.15pm B Coleman

Under 12 North

Lusk Utd v Dundalk Rathmore Rd 6.15pm Iain Ward

Marino v Raheny Utd Craydon Gardens 6.15pm J Gibson

Kilmore Celtic v Sherriff YC Oscar Traynor Rd 6.15pm RTBA

Under 12 South

Lakelands v Dalkey Utd Balally Pk 6.15pm J McHale Moved to Thurs

MGL Fixtures Thursday 30th March

Under 12 South

Lakelands v Dalkey Utd Balally Pk 6.15pm J McHale

Under 14A

Marino v Lusk Utd Marino Pk 6.15pm O Walker

Ratoath Harps v St Itas Cityjet Park Ratoath 6.15pm P Larkin

Shankill v Enniskerry Shanganagh Pk 6.15pm B Coleman

Terenure Rangers v Lucan Utd Bushy Pk 6.15pm E O’Connor

Under 16A

Kilmore Celtic v Shelbourne Oscar Traynor Rd 6.15pm J McDonnell

 

 

show
 
close
rss Follow on Twitter facebook