«

»

May
23

2015/6 MGL Roll of Honour

Well Done to all teams

Under 10 Herald Cup
Winners – Esker Celtic (Red) Runners Up – Lakelands (Red)

Under 10 Umbro Cup
Winners – Mount Merrion (Red) Runners Up – Clonee Utd

Under 11 Premier
Winners – Shelbourne Runners Up – Clonee Utd

Under 11 North
Winners – Peamount Utd  Runners Up – Baldoyle Utd

Under 11 South
Winners – Dalkey Utd Runners Up – Kilnamanagh

Under 11 Herald Cup
Winners – Shelbourne Runners Up – Home Farm

Under 11 Irish Rail Cup
Winners – Kilnamanagh Runners Up – Leixlip Utd

Under 12 Premier
Winners – Shelbourne Runners Up – Home Farm

Under 12 North
Winners – Baldoyle Utd Runners Up – Kilegland

Under 12 South
Winners – Dalkey Utd Runners Up – Mount Merrion

Under 12 DB Sports Cup
Winners – Shelbourne Runners Up – Mount Merrion

Under 12 eFlow Cup
Winners – Maynooth Town Runners Up – Dalkey Utd

Under 12 FAI National Blitz
Winners – Shelbourne

Under 12 LWFC Cup
Winners – Shelbourne Runners Up – Parkvilla (NEC)

Under 13 Premier
Winners – Shelbourne Runners Up – Lucan Utd

Under 13A
Winners – Kilnamanagh Runners Up – Terenure Rangers

Under 13B
Winners – Ratoath Harps Runners Up – Clonee Utd

Under 13 Malahide Coaches Cup
Winners – Shelbourne Runners Up – Greystones Utd “P”

Under 13 Liam Farrell Cup
Winners – Kilnamanagh Runners Up – Ratoath Harps

Under 14 Premier
Winners – Shelbourne Runners Up – Cabinteely

Under 14A
Winners – Terenure Rangers Runners Up – Stamullen

Under 14 Molly O’Toole Cup
Winners – Shelbourne Runners Up – Shankill

Under 14 Carlton Hotel
Winners – Terenure Rangers Runners Up – Stamullen

Under 14 FAI Cup
Winners – Shelbourne Runners Up – AK Utd (Limerick)

Under 14 LWFC Cup
Winners – Shelbourne Runners Up – Cabinteely

Under 16 Premier
Winners – Shelbourne 16s Runners Up – Peamount Utd 16s

Under 16A
Winners – Balbriggan Runners Up – St Joseph’s

Under 16 Irish Rail Cup
Winners – Shelbourne 16s Runners Up – Lucan Utd

Under 16 Umbro Cup
Winners – Peamount Utd 15s Runners Up – Balbriggan

Under 16 FAI Cup
Winners – Shelbourne Runners Up – Salthill Devon (Galway)

Under 16 LWFC Cup
Winners – Shelbourne Runners Up – Lucan Utd

Under 18 Premier
Winners – Shelbourne Runners Up – St Josephs

Under 18 Carlie Fitzgerald Cup
Winners – Shelbourne Runners Up – St Joseph’s

Under 18 LWFC Cup
Winners – Shelbourne Runners Up – Kilkenny Utd (Wexford)

MGL Senior Division
Winners – Shelbourne “Red” Runners Up – Shelbourne “Black”

MGL Lee Brothers Cup
Winners – Shelbourne “Red” Runners Up – Peamount Utd

FAI Intermediate Cup
Winners – Shelbourne U18s Runners Up – St Catherines (DWSL)

LWFC Womens Cup
Winners – Shelbourne Runners Up – East End Utd (Wexford)

show
 
close
rss Follow on Twitter facebook